1Brahms: Hungarian Dance No. 5 In G Minor, WoO 1 (Orchestrated By Albert Parlow)
2Brahms: Hungarian Dance No. 6 In D-Flat Major, WoO 1 (Orchestrated by Albert Parlow)
3Brahms: Hungarian Dance No. 17 In F-Sharp Minor, WoO 1 (Orchestrated By Antonín Dvorák)
4Brahms: Hungarian Dance No. 3 In F Major, WoO 1 (Orchestrated By Johannes Brahms)
5Brahms: Hungarian Dance No. 1 In G Minor, WoO 1 (Orchestrated By Johannes Brahms)
6Brahms: Hungarian Dance No. 20 In E Minor, WoO 1 (Orchestrated By Antonín Dvorák)
7Brahms: Hungarian Dance No. 19 In B Minor, WoO 1 (Orchestrated By Antonín Dvorák)
8Brahms: Hungarian Dance No. 18 In D Major, WoO 1 (Orchestrated By Antonín Dvorák)
9Borodin: Polovtsian Dances From Prince Igor: Dance Of The Polovtsian Maidens
10Borodin: Polovtsian Dances, from: Prince Igor: Introduzione. Andantino
11Borodin: Polovtsian Dances, from: Prince Igor: Allegro vivo
12Borodin: Polovtsian Dances, from: Prince Igor: Allegro
13Borodin: Polovtsian Dances, from: Prince Igor: Presto
14Borodin: Polovtsian Dances, from: Prince Igor: Moderato alla breve
15Borodin: Polovtsian Dances, from: Prince Igor: Presto
16Borodin: Polovtsian Dances, from: Prince Igor: Allegro con spirito
17Tchaikovsky: Eugene Onegin, Op. 24, Act III: Polonaise
18Tchaikovsky: Eugene Onegin, Op. 24, Act II: Valse
19Smetana: The Bartered Bride, JB 1:100: Polka
20Smetana: The Bartered Bride, JB 1:100: Furiant
21Smetana: The Bartered Bride, JB 1:100: Dance of the Comedians
22Grieg: Peer Gynt Suite No. 1, Op. 46: I. Morning Mood
23Grieg: Peer Gynt Suite No. 1, Op. 46: II. The Death of Aase
24Grieg: Peer Gynt Suite No. 1, Op. 46: III. Anitra's Dance
25Grieg: Peer Gynt Suite No. 1, Op. 46: IV. In the Hall of the Mountain King
26Grieg: Peer Gynt Suite No. 2, Op. 55: I. The Abduction (Ingrid's Lament)
27Grieg: Peer Gynt Suite No. 2, Op. 55: II. Arabian Dance
28Grieg: Peer Gynt Suite No. 2, Op. 55: III. Peer Gynt's Return
29Grieg: Peer Gynt Suite No. 2, Op. 55: IV. Solveig's Song
30Sibelius: Finlandia, Op. 26
31Sibelius: Valse triste, Op. 44 No. 1
32Sibelius: Tapiola, Op. 112
3334Debussy: La mer, L. 109: I. From Dawn Till Noon On The Sea
35Debussy: La mer, L. 109: II. Play Of The Waves
36Debussy: La mer, L. 109: III. Dialogue Of The Wind And The Sea
37Ravel: Daphnis et Chloé Suite No. 2, M. 57b: I. Lever du jour – II. Pantomime – III. Danse générale
38Debussy: Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune, L.86
39Rossini: Il barbiere di Siviglia: Overture
40Rossini: L'italiana in Algeri: Overture
41Rossini: La gazza ladra: Overture
42Rossini: La scala di seta: Overture
4344Verdi: La traviata: Prelude
45Verdi: I vespri siciliani: Overture (Sinfonia)
46Verdi: Un ballo in maschera, Act I: Overture
47Verdi: La forza del destino: Overture (Sinfonia)
48Verdi: Aida: Overture (Prelude)
49Smetana: Má vlast, JB 1:112: II. Vltava "The Moldau"
50Smetana: Má vlast, JB 1:112: I. Vysehrad
51Dvořák: Scherzo capriccioso, Op. 66, B.131
52Liszt: Les Préludes, S. 97 - "Symphonic Poem No. 3"
53Liszt: Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 in C Sharp Minor, S. 244
℗ This Compilation 1990 Deutsche Grammophon GmbH, Berlin © 1990 Deutsche Grammophon GmbH, Berlin